Vendor

ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INC

Stated total across 12 awards — overlapping stated amounts, not a clean spend figure. Name variants are resolved from 1 raw spellings in the source records.

Stated total

$14,592,289.06

Across 12 awards

Awards

12

Contract/grant awards and PO lines

Name variants

1

Raw spellings resolved to this entity

Active period

Sep 28, 2010 → Oct 1, 2017

First to last award date seen

Top topics

Name variants

Raw vendor spellings from source records, grouped by the state they appeared in.

ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCCO

Recent awards

View all →
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

Provide refugee resettlement services available to all refugees for five full years of the program eligibility. The greatest emphasis for employment services is place on individuals receiving cash assistance during the first eight months after entry into the US.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP RFP - Request for ProposalOct 1, 2017
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

The WMT program empowers refugee populations with significant barriers through a program that blends employment skills and social adjustment services. WMT provides clients with vocational skills through sewing and tailoring training, entrepreneurial competency, and sales knowledge while also engaging participants in psycho-social and support services such as therapeutic art, weekly support and talking groups, and team building activities.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Grant SpecifiedOct 1, 2017
AwardChild & Family ServicesDepartment of Human Services

SFY18 Tony Grampsas Youth Svcs Program Grantee - Vendor provides effective, community-based programs that provide services to children,youth and families with the goal of reducing youth crime, violence, and/or preventing child abuse and neglect.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Authorized by StatuteJul 14, 2017
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

Through We Made This, the African Community Center will provide a safe and multi-cultural environment that empowers refugee men and women through the development of sewing skills, decision making, and social integration.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP RFP - Request for ProposalJan 7, 2016
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

Provide refugee resettlement services available to all refugees for five full years of the program eligibility. The greatest emphasis for employment services is place on individuals receiving cash assistance during the first eight months after entry into the US.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP RFP - Request for ProposalFeb 1, 2015
AwardChild & Family ServicesDepartment of Human Services

SFY15 Tony Grampsas Youth Svcs Program Grantee - Vendor provides effective, community-based programs that provide services to children,youth and families with the goal of reducing youth crime, violence, and/or preventing child abuse and neglect.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP RFA - Request for ApplicationsOct 1, 2014
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

After refugees’ admission into the US, the organization provides refugee resettlement services available to all refugees for five full years of the program eligibility. The greatest emphasis for employment services is place on individuals receiving cash assistance during the first eight months after entry into the US. Services are funded through Wilson-Fish, Refugee Social Services, Targeted Assistance Grant, Cash and Medical Assistance and Temporary Assistance for Needy Families.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Grant SpecifiedDec 11, 2013
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

Services for eligible refugees for the full five years of program eligibility after their admission into the US. However, the greatest emphasis for employment services is placed on indivisual receiving cash assistance during their first eight months after enry ino the US. These services are funded through Wilso Fish, Refugee Social Services, Targeted Assistance Grant and Temporary Assistance for Need Families funds.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Grant SpecifiedDec 1, 2012
AwardMilitary OperationsDepartment of Human Services

Contractor will provide job readiness services, employment servces, case management services, orther services to refugee that are designed for specific levels of English language competency and for the development of specific employment competencies. Contractor will service all refugee without regards to race, religion, or nationality. Contractors will provide the multilingual staff for the flexible adaption to the changing demographics of new refugee resettlement populations.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Grant SpecifiedDec 1, 2012
AwardIncome & Disability SupportDepartment of Human Services

CARES Contract. Provide services for all refugees, secondary migrants, and asyless that enter the US under the Voluntary Agency LRS, or as assigned by the State.

Vendor: ETHIOPIAN COMMUNITY DEV COUNCIL INCNIGP Grant SpecifiedOct 1, 2010